Find a team member

Find a team member

Headed by Mike Abdallah in Sydney, the LIU Asia Pacific team is experienced and knowledgeable. Their focus is always on providing the resources, people and products that help you protect your business and your people.

LIU's focus on global specialist lines enables us to provide a broad range of insurance solutions, with a capability to manage complex risks. Our integrated business teams ensure that underwriting, claims and risk management are client focused and add an extra level of safety, security and value to every policy we underwrite.

Our experienced people provide specialist solutions by addressing specific client needs.

James Paul

James Paul

Senior Claims Specialist, Crisis Management & Energy Property Construction
T: +61 2 8298 5974
Tom Vu

Tom Vu

Workers' Compensation Manager
T: +65 6622 9241
Pranav Jani

Pranav Jani

Underwriter, Professional & Financial Risks
T: +61 7 3235 8818
James Tucker

James Tucker

Senior Claims Specialist, Casualty
T: +61 7 3235 8822
Belinda Parker

Belinda Parker

Underwriter, Professional & Financial Risks
T: +61 7 3235 8883
Nathan McLellan

Nathan McLellan

Chief Counsel & VP Legal, Risk & Governance, Asia Pacific
T: +61 2 8298 5944
Chris Sawyer

Chris Sawyer

Underwriting Manager, Global Financial Risks
T: +65 6622 9195
Neil Bowdrey

Neil Bowdrey

Assistant Vice President, Professional & Financial Risks
T: +61 8 6188 9512
Adrian Lee

Adrian Lee

Risk Engineer, Casualty
T: +65 6622 9194
Andrew Soh

Andrew Soh

Principal Officer Malaysia AVP
T: +60 3 2082 4001
Tim Bugg

Tim Bugg

Principal Risk Engineer, Professional & Financial Risks
T: +61 7 3235 8803
Michael McCarthy

Michael McCarthy

Senior Underwriter, Casualty
T: +61 2 8298 5996
Dominic Fogarty

Dominic Fogarty

Senior Vice President, Casualty
T: +61 8 8124 8501
Neville Zelinka

Neville Zelinka

Senior Underwriter & Casualty Manager, WA
T: +61 8 6188 9502
Ben Hissey

Ben Hissey

Senior Vice President & Asia Operations Leader
T: +65 6622 9160
Vanessa Sim

Vanessa Sim

Senior Underwriter, Energy Property Construction
T: +65 6622 9169
Mark Wagner

Mark Wagner

Assistant Vice President, Casualty and QLD Branch Manager
T: +61 7 3235 8802
Frank Wong

Frank Wong

Claims Specialist, Energy Property Construction
T: +65 6622 9203
Madonna Youles-Fitzgerald

Madonna Youles-Fitzgerald

Senior Underwriter, Marine
T: +61 7 3235 8834
Marcus Thomas

Marcus Thomas

Senior Vice President, Professional & Financial Risks - Asia Pacific
T: +61 2 8298 5846
Angela Winkler

Angela Winkler

Senior Claims Specialist, Casualty
T: +61 2 8047 3358
Rian Wickens

Rian Wickens

Senior Underwriter, Professional & Financial Risks
T: +61 2 8047 3316
Sarah Scheer

Sarah Scheer

Underwriter, Professional & Financial Risks
T: +61 8 6188 9511
Richard Jessup

Richard Jessup

Australian Casualty Claims Manager
T: +61 2 8298 5922
Melody Tan

Melody Tan

Senior Underwriter, Property
T: + 65 6622 9177
Jessica Dugandzic

Jessica Dugandzic

Claims Specialist, Casualty
T: +61 2 8047 3314
Jean Lee

Jean Lee

Business Operations Supervisor, EFC
T: +65 6622 9183
Robert Cairoli

Robert Cairoli

Assistant Vice President, Marine - Asia Pacific
T: +61 2 8298 5884
Dominic Fogarty

Dominic Fogarty

Senior Vice President, Casualty Australia
T: +61 8 8124 8501
Samantha Wong

Samantha Wong

Underwriter, Marine
T: +61 2 8298 5928
David Collins

David Collins

Senior Risk Engineer, Casualty
T: +61 7 3235 8829
Matt Gibbs

Matt Gibbs

Senior Underwriter, Energy Property & Construction
T: +61 8 6188 9501
Jerome Steyn

Jerome Steyn

Senior Underwriter, Professional & Financial Risks Manager - WA
T: +61 8 6188 9503
Bree Scorsis

Bree Scorsis

Underwriter, Casualty
T: +61 3 9619 9821
Angela Messih

Angela Messih

Senior Claims Specialist, Professional & Financial Risks
T: +61 2 8047 3325
Grant Williams

Grant Williams

Underwriter, Casualty
T: +61 3 9619 9851
Elisabeth Baker

Elisabeth Baker

Underwriter, Marine
T: +61 2 8298 5833
Jenny Choi

Jenny Choi

Senior Underwriter, Casualty
T:
Ashley McCarthy

Ashley McCarthy

Senior Underwriter, Professional & Financial Risk Portfolio Manager, SME Business
T: +61 7 3235 8884
Marie Yang

Marie Yang

Commercial D&O and Financial Institutions Manager, Asia
T: +65 6622 9245
Davy Chiu

Davy Chiu

Underwriter
T: + 852 3655 2643
Daniel Hingston

Daniel Hingston

Assistant Vice President & VIC Casualty Manager
T: +61 3 9619 9815
Daphne Cheah

Daphne Cheah

Underwriter, Casualty
T: +65 6622 9153
Joyce Cheng

Joyce Cheng

Underwriting Manager, Crisis Management - Asia
T: +852 3655 2685
Billy Lau

Billy Lau

Senior Underwriter, Professional & Financial Risks
T: +852 3655 2649
JY Lee

JY Lee

Assistant Vice President
T: +852 3655 2678
Matthew Johns

Matthew Johns

Assistant Vice President, Casualty & SA Branch Manager
T: +61 8 8124 8508
Kane Fuller

Kane Fuller

Senior Underwriter, Energy Property Construction
T: +61 7 3235 8832
Claudia Virgona

Claudia Virgona

Claims Specialist, Professional & Financial Risks
T: +61 2 8298 5845
Christian Manning

Christian Manning

Professional & Financial Risks Manager Southern Region
T: +61 3 9619 9803
Lisa Paterson

Lisa Paterson

Assistant Underwriter, Crisis Management
T: +61 3 9619 9833
Paul Scales

Paul Scales

Vice President, Casualty and NSW Branch Manager
T: +61 2 8298 5909
Murray Anderson

Murray Anderson

Assistant Vice President, Accident & Health
T: +61 3 9619 9853
Todd Woodard

Todd Woodard

Portfolio Manager Commercial PI, Professional & Financial Risks - Asia Pacific
T: +61 2 8298 5947
Jack Tomkins

Jack Tomkins

Underwriter, Casualty
T: +61 2 8298 5824
John Stabelos

John Stabelos

Principal Risk Engineer, Casualty
T: +61 3 9619 9804
Chris Maclean

Chris Maclean

Assistant Vice President and Professional & Financial Risks Portfolio Manager - Project PI
T: +61 2 8298 5863
Jianfeng Huang

Jianfeng Huang

Senior Underwriter, Casualty
T: +65 6622 9175
Jessica Hugo

Jessica Hugo

Underwriter, Casualty
T: +61 7 3235 8827
Natalie Manton

Natalie Manton

Senior Underwriter, Casualty
T: +61 7 3235 8814
Joel Proud

Joel Proud

Property Manager, Energy Property Construction
T: +61 3 9619 9823
David Gallagher

David Gallagher

Portfolio Manager ITL & Cyber, Professional & Financial Risks - Asia Pacific
T: +61 2 8298 5897
Eddie Young

Eddie Young

Vice President & Chief Executive, Hong Kong
T: +852 3655 2630
Melinda Hollibone

Melinda Hollibone

Underwriter, Energy Property Construction
T: +61 3 9619 9844
Jason Forsyth

Jason Forsyth

Vice President Australia, Professional & Financial Risks
T: +61 2 8298 5968
Noel MacCarthy

Noel MacCarthy

EVP & Senior Vice President - Casualty, Asia Pacific and Chief Underwriting Officer - Global Casualty
T: +61 2 8298 5807
Alan Murphy

Alan Murphy

Assistant Vice President, Casualty - Sydney
T: +61 2 8298 5828
Paul Milliken

Paul Milliken

Senior Underwriter, Casualty
T: +61 3 9619 9810
Paul Brotherton

Paul Brotherton

Vice President Marine, Australia & NZ
T: +61 2 8298 5800
Joby Lau

Joby Lau

Underwriter
T: +852 3655 2642
Lewis Yang

Lewis Yang

Senior Underwriter, Marine and Exploration & Production
T: +65 6622 9221
Marie Domingo

Marie Domingo

Claims Specialist, Energy Property Construction & Marine
T: +61 2 8298 5893
Damien Power

Damien Power

Human Resources Director, Asia Pacific
T: +61 2 8298 5989
Peter O'Leary

Peter O'Leary

Vice President, Relationship Management & Marketing, Asia Pacific
T: +61 7 3235 8804
Sang Jin Park

Sang Jin Park

Assistant Vice President, Casualty (Korea)
T: +852 3655 2629
Steve Bates

Steve Bates

Senior Vice President, Global Construction
T: +61 2 8298 5874
James Thomas

James Thomas

Assistant Vice President & Technical Claims Manager, Professional & Financial Risks - Asia Pacific
T: +61 2 8298 5937
Mehdi Hassani

Mehdi Hassani

Senior Risk Engineer, Energy Property Construction
T: +61 2 8298 5898
Jack Chia

Jack Chia

Senior Underwriter, Professional & Financial Risks
T: +61 8 6188 9504
Kate Enock

Kate Enock

Underwriter, Global Financial Risks
T: +65 6622 9227
John Campbell

John Campbell

Vice President, Casualty
T: +61 2 8298 5839
John McCabe

John McCabe

Chief Operating Officer, Senior Vice President Asia Pacific
T: +61 2 8298 5800
Vanessa Maher

Vanessa Maher

Senior Vice President - Claims & Technology
T: +61 2 8298 5800
Helen Lok

Helen Lok

Senior Underwriter, Professional & Financial Risks
T: +852 3655 2646
Mike Carr

Mike Carr

National Surety Manager – Australia
T: +61 2 8047 3309
Andrew Carr

Andrew Carr

Senior Underwriter, Casualty
T: + 61 8 8124 8509
Louise Tong

Louise Tong

Senior Underwriter, Professional & Financial Risks
T: +65 6622 9186
Yeong Sheng Chow

Yeong Sheng Chow

Assistant Vice Presient, Risk Engineering
T: +65 6622 9176
Jonathan Grossman

Jonathan Grossman

Underwriter, Property
T: +61 2 8047 3354
Thuy Vu

Thuy Vu

Accident & Health Claims Manager, Australia
T: +61 2 8047 3337
Sara Soares

Sara Soares

Senior Underwriter, Energy Technical Lines
T: +61 2 8298 5994
Michelle Ho

Michelle Ho

Underwriter, Surety - Asia
T: +852 3655 2689
Kenneth Wan

Kenneth Wan

Casualty Claims Manager, North Asia
T: +852 3655 2631
Katrin Yin

Katrin Yin

Underwriter
T: (020) 38159088-7369
Andy Au

Andy Au

Financial Controller - North Asia
T: +852 3655 2618
Denise Pong

Denise Pong

Professional & Financial Risks Claims Manager - North Asia
T: +852 3655 2686
Ashley Leszczuk

Ashley Leszczuk

Underwriter, Crisis Management
T: +61 2 8298 5985
Brett Gardiner

Brett Gardiner

Vice President & Head of Energy, Property & Construction - Asia Pacific
T: +61 8298 5812
Michael Abdallah

Michael Abdallah

President & Managing Director, Asia Pacific
T: +61 2 8298 5800
Mathew Tully

Mathew Tully

Underwriter, Professional & Financial Risks
T: +61 3 9619 9841
Robert Mercer

Robert Mercer

Vice President, Professional & Financial Risks, Surety & Global Financial Risks Claims - Asia Pacific
T: +61 2 8047 3317
Snowy Chan

Snowy Chan

Assistant Underwriter, Marine
T: +852 3655 2636
Josh Luk

Josh Luk

Portfolio Manager FI Australia, Professional & Financial Risks
T: +61 2 8298 5932
Alan Thorn

Alan Thorn

Senior Underwriter, Environmental Impairment Liability
T: +61 7 3235 8841
Simon Jenvey

Simon Jenvey

Senior Underwriter, Professional & Financial Risks
T: +61 3 9619 9835
Marcus Ellard

Marcus Ellard

Senior Underwriter, Accident & Health
T: +61 7 3235 8807
PeiQi Lee

PeiQi Lee

Senior Underwriter
T: +65 6622 9151
Hanghei D'Aversa

Hanghei D'Aversa

Senior Risk Engineer, Marine
T: +65 6622 9222
Richard Todd

Richard Todd

Vice President, Accident & Health
T: + 61 2 8298 5984
Imelda Lim

Imelda Lim

Senior Risk Engineer, Energy Property Construction
T: +65 6622 9216
Jiin Tsuey Ang

Jiin Tsuey Ang

Senior Underwriter, Energy Property Construction
T: +60 3 2082 4003
Puspa Rajamoney

Puspa Rajamoney

Claims Manager, Marine Asia
T: +65 6622 9217
Peter Cross

Peter Cross

Commercial Property Manager
T: +61 2 8298 5886
Meredith Lieu

Meredith Lieu

Senior Underwriter, Professional & Financial Risks
T: +61 3 9619 9813
Jack Brownlow

Jack Brownlow

Senior Underwriter, Accident & Health
T: +61 3 9619 9820
Sunne Chuah

Sunne Chuah

Senior Underwriter, Casualty
T: +65 6622 9223 (Singapore) / +60 3 2082 4004 (Kuala Lumpur)
Michelle Lam

Michelle Lam

Underwriter
T: +852 3655 2669
Simon Shaw

Simon Shaw

Vice President, Claims - Energy Property Construction Terrorism, Asia Pacific
T: +65 6622 9199
Angelo Maniatis

Angelo Maniatis

Assistant Vice President, Risk Engineering Casualty & WA Branch Manager
T: +61 8 6188 9507
Michael Lincoln

Michael Lincoln

Vice President, Crisis Management - Asia Pacific
T: +61 2 8298 5958
Scott Turner

Scott Turner

Assistant Vice President, Energy Property Construction
T: +61 2 8298 5973
Helen Brand

Helen Brand

Senior Underwriter, Professional & Financial Risks Manager - Queensland
T: +61 7 3235 8823
Ann Dang

Ann Dang

Vice President, Professional & Financial Risks - Asia
T: +65 6622 9187
Carol Sestak

Carol Sestak

Marketing & Communications Specialist
T: +61 2 8298 5905
John Nicholls

John Nicholls

Senior Underwriter
T: +61 2 8298 5929
Natasha Higgins

Natasha Higgins

Underwriter, Accident & Health
T: +61 2 8047 3302
Emily Payne

Emily Payne

Senior Claims Specialist
T: +61 3 9619 9852
Michelle Hawnt

Michelle Hawnt

Senior Underwriter, Energy Property Construction
T: +61 2 8298 5856
Kristy Cappellotto

Kristy Cappellotto

Senior Claims Specialist
T: +61 3 9619 9817
Alex Gordon

Alex Gordon

Assistant Vice President, Risk Engineering Marine
T: +65 6622 9209
Keith Bostock

Keith Bostock

Underwriter, Crisis Management
T: +61 3 9619 9836
Maurice Leung

Maurice Leung

Senior Underwriter
T: +852 3655 2623
Alison Kerr

Alison Kerr

Senior Claims Specialist, Professional & Financial Risks
T: +61 2 8298 5956
Nerida Davies

Nerida Davies

Underwriter, Professional & Financial Risks
T: +61 2 8047 3359
Priscilla Tang

Priscilla Tang

Senior Underwriter
T: +852 3655 2600
Queenie Pang

Queenie Pang

Underwriter
T: +852 3655 2624
Graeme Wishart

Graeme Wishart

Senior Risk Engineer, Energy Property Construction
T: +61 3 9619 9827
Benny Wong

Benny Wong

Casualty Manager, Hong Kong
T: +852 3655 2639
Alan Dawes

Alan Dawes

Senior Vice President & Chief Underwriting Officer, Construction
T: +61 2 8298 5800
Joyce Horiguchi

Joyce Horiguchi

Risk Engineer
T: +852 3655 2684
Wilson Salas

Wilson Salas

Claims Manager Marine
T: +61 2 8298 5908
Richard Slawek

Richard Slawek

Senior Underwriter, Casualty
T: +61 7 3235 8810
Gavin Goldsbrough

Gavin Goldsbrough

Senior Underwriter, Professional & Financial Risks
T: +61 2 8298 5919
Panayiota Anastasopoulos

Panayiota Anastasopoulos

Claims Specialist, Casualty
T: +61 3 9619 9822
Jonathan Griffiths

Jonathan Griffiths

Regional Surety Manager, Asia Pacific
T: + 61 2 8298 5891
Bill Hardie

Bill Hardie

Underwriter, Crisis Management
T: +61 7 3235 8808
Angus Kench

Angus Kench

Vice President Claims - Casualty, Workers Compensation and Crisis Management, Asia Pacific
T: +61 2 8298 5975
Courtney Hancock

Courtney Hancock

Vice President, Reinsurance
T: +61 2 8298 5819
Paul Skene

Paul Skene

Senior Underwriter, Marine
T: +61 3 9619 9854
Dipam Pandit

Dipam Pandit

Senior Underwriter, War & Terrorism
T: +65 6622 9162
Bella Wu

Bella Wu

Underwriter
T: (0571) 87368988-7973
Janet Oliver

Janet Oliver

Underwriter, Casualty
T: +61 7 3235 8805
Lauren Wong

Lauren Wong

Senior Underwriter, Professional & Financial Risks
T: +65 6622 9173
Paul Brotherton

Paul Brotherton

Vice President Marine, Australia & NZ
T: +61 2 8298 5800
Michael Mahlo

Michael Mahlo

Senior Underwriter, Professional & Financial Risks
T: +61 2 8298 5906
Matthew Jackson

Matthew Jackson

Vice President, Casualty Asia
T: + 65 6622 9182
David Duxson

David Duxson

Vice President & Head of Property, Asia Pacific
T: +61 3 9619 9802
Celine Choo

Celine Choo

Senior Underwriter
T: +65 6622 9214
Christy Shek

Christy Shek

Senior Underwriter, Professional & Financial Risks
T: +852 3655 2687
Steve Bates

Steve Bates

Senior Vice President, Civil Construction
T: +61 2 8298 5874
Lauren Watson

Lauren Watson

Claims Manager, Workers Compensation
T: +61 2 8047 3345
Eric Kong

Eric Kong

Senior Underwriter, Power & Construction
T: + 65 6622 9238
Imran Ashari

Imran Ashari

Senior Risk Engineer, Energy Property Construction
T: +65 6622 9242
Shi Min Tan

Shi Min Tan

Underwriter, Professional & Financial Risks
T: +65 6622 9185
Donna Niblock

Donna Niblock

Assistant Vice President, Crisis Management & VIC Branch Manager
T: +61 3 9619 9832
Mark Egglestone

Mark Egglestone

Senior Claims Specialist, Casualty
T: +61 7 3235 8838
Guy MacGregor

Guy MacGregor

Assistant Vice President, Risk Engineering
T: +61 2 8298 5808
Jonathan Lee

Jonathan Lee

Senior Claims Specialist, Professional & Financial Risks
T: +61 7 3235 8843
Li Sa Chan

Li Sa Chan

Claims Specialist, Casualty
T: + 65 6622 9158
Namhun Kim

Namhun Kim

Senior Underwriter, Professional & Financial Risks
T: +852 3655 2670
Lindy Chan

Lindy Chan

Claims Manager, Workers' Compensation and Third Party
T: +65 6622 9152

 

Scroll to Top